the heart tag

>> Wednesday, April 15

I got tag by the every busy Mommy Ruby who, despite all the work she needs to do, finds time to plurk, twitter, do memes and be a full time mom.. :) Kudos to you Mommy Rubs!

The rule of this tag is to answer the questions below:

A# Attached or Single? Single with attachments.. LOL

B# Best Friend? best friends.. :)

C# Cake or Pie? cake!

D# Day of Choice? Friday

E# Essential Item? Phone.. :)

F# Favorite Color? Blue!

G# Gummy Bears or Worms? neither..

H# Hometown? Dumaguete City

I# Favorite Indulgence? Ice cream!

J# January or July? July

K# Kids? two doggies! :D

L# Life isn’t complete without….? God! <<>

M# Marriage date? indefinite.. LOL

N# Number of magazine subscriptions? nada!

O# Oranges or Apples? Apples!

P# Phobias? Lizards! eeeeeewwwwww!!!!

Q# Quotes? ‘All that is necessary for the triumph of evil is that good men do nothing’

R# Reasons to smile? family and friends

S# Season of choice? winter.. :)

T# Tag five people. I’m tagging Lurchie, Zr, Tita Ebie, Rhardo, uhmmm... let me think who else?

U# Unknown fact about me? I love to cook! (most friends don't know that I love to cook)

V# Vegetable? uhmmmm... eh.. next question please!

W# Worst habit? is stubbornes a habit? :P

X# X-Ray or Ultrasound? im not sure...

Y# Your favorite foods? Pizza and Pasta, Ice cream, Cake, Brownies, and a whole lot more!!

Z# Zodiac sign? Taurus!


Scrappin’ Mondaze #9

>> Monday, April 6

Scrappin Mondaze

My entry for this weeks Scrappin Mandaze is centered on my mother. It's her birthday this coming Saturday (April 11) and I wanted to make a LO for her. Since her birthday is just a day before Easter Sunday, I decided to use Easter as my theme.

My mom and I are very close. We shop together and do a lot of things together. I know I can never repay her for everything that she have done for me but I hope she knows and feels how much I love everything about her.

To my Mama:
Thank you so much for being so patient with me. I can never be who and where I am right now without your unconditional love and support.

(click on photo to view larger image)



Tag! I'm IT!

>> Tuesday, March 31

So I made a comment in rhardo's post and I'm supposed to do this meme just because of that comment. hayyzz.. So I got stuck. But I feel like doing memes today so here goes...

1. Name the people who made you laugh last night?

Can I consider my puppies? Teehee.. ok ok.. so if I have to name a person I guess its EMA..

2. What were you doing at 8:00?
8:00am Im already working.. 8:00pm (tonight) who knows? Teehee maybe watching Giada de Laurentiis’ show..

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Working, plurking, blog hopping.. teehee

4. What happened to you in 2006?
2006… hmmmm… met EMA? LOL

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
“hahaaayy kainit!” it’s just so hot these days…

6. How many beverages did you have today?
mango juice, iced tea and lots and lost water..

7. What color is your hairbrush?
brown and blue…

8. What was the last thing you paid for?
dog food… :)

9. Where were you last night?

10. What color is your front door?

11. Where do you keep your change?
my coin purse..

12. What’s the weather like today?
Gah! It’s just so hot!!!

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?

14. What excites you?
a lot of things.. hahaha (mabaw ra kog kalipay… LOL)

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
not really..

16. Are you over the age of 25?
not yet.. hahah turning 25 in another month or so…

17. Do you talk a lot?
yes.. hahah but im sometimes quiet too…

18. Do you watch the O.C.?

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
nope.. but I know several Stephen.. :)

20. Do you make up your own words?
not really…

21. Are you a jealous person?
teehee… uhmmm.. yes?

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.
Ayshen (hahah dats me).. Ann (lurchie), Alexis, Alvin, Andrea.. I have several friends whose names start with A.. :)

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.
Katrina.. Kay..

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
EMA.. :)

25. What does the last text message you received say?
from EMA.. saying goodnight.. sheesh.. why are my answers mostly about EMA? Haayzz..

26. Do you chew on your straw?

27. Do you have curly hair?
I have thick wavy hair.. not really that curly..

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?
Im going out later this afternoon.. prolly going to get something to eat.. hahha

29. Who’s the rudest person in your life?
nyahahhah I won’t mention her name here… hahah

30. What was the last thing you ate?
humba.. hahaha

31. Will you get married in the future?
maybe… who knows.. :D

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
The Secret Life of Bees..

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
yeahp.. ;)

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
a while ago.. :)

35. Are you currently depressed?
nope.. just going nuts thinking of the tasks I have to do in just a few hours...

36. Did you cry today?
nah.. why should I?

37. Why did you answer and post this?
no choice.. mangluod unya si rhardo.. hahahah

38. 5 people you tag next?
hmmm.. wla ra.. anyone can repost this.. :p


  © Blogger template Sunset by 2008

Back to TOP