Bad Day

>> Wednesday, February 25

I stole this meme from Lurchie. It's a lot of fun, got me laughing until the end. LOL. Anyway, here are the rules:

1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Playe, mp3 player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 15 friends
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!

IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?
The Day You Said Goodnight – Hale (huh?!)

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
One Last Breath – Creed (suits me.. haha)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Clap Again – Akon (woot?! I guess I want someone who wants to make me clap? I’m lost.. haha)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Love Song – 311 (ehem! ehem! char!)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Torn – Natalie Imbruglia (LMAO)

WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
Come What May – Patti LaBelle (this is so true!)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Cast of Clowns – Wolfgang (O.O OMG!)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Burn For You – TobyMac (ROFL)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Helpless – K.D. Lang (this song hits the mark!)

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
What About Now – Chris Daughtry

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
I’d Rather – Luther Vandross (LOL)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Unbreakable – Alicia Keys (yeah man!)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Places To Go – 50 Cent (Yeahp! I want to travel the world!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Gugmang Giatay – Enchi (O.O LMAO)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Tambok ug Niwang – Max Surban (This is just so funny! ROFL)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Free – Shawn McDonald (woot!)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Let All The World Sing Praises (I’m not sure about the artist)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Come Holy Spirit – Malcolm Fletcher / Sara Kling

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
I Write The Songs – Barry Manilow

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Big Girls Don’t Cry – Fergie (I’m not crying! hahah)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS
Baboy – Enchi (OMG! Hahahhahahahahaha)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Bad Day

1 comments:

Z'riz February 25, 2009 at 2:52 PM  

hala!!!! What do you think of your friends? BABOY? ROFL LMAO LOL nyahahahahaha

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP